Show Running Train Status for:


17209 - Seshadri Express
Running train status for 31st of October 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 71 Minutes
Last Location Undi (UNDI) at 04:36 AM

StationArrivalDepartureTrain StatusActual ArrivalDelay Time
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) Source 11:00 AM Arrived 12:00 AM No Delay
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 11:10 AM 11:12 AM Arrived 11:15 AM 5 Minutes Late
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 11:24 AM 11:26 AM Arrived 11:47 AM 23 Minutes Late
Whitefield (WFD) 11:34 AM 11:36 AM Arrived 12:03 PM 28 Minutes Late
Malur (MLO) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM Arrived 12:35 PM 43 Minutes Late
Bangarapet (BWT) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM Arrived 12:59 PM 34 Minutes Late
Kuppam (KPN) 12:58 PM 01:00 PM Arrived 01:25 PM 27 Minutes Late
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 01:58 PM 02:00 PM Arrived 02:15 PM 17 Minutes Late
Vaniyambadi (VN) 02:19 PM 02:20 PM Arrived 02:45 PM 26 Minutes Late
Gudiyattam (GYM) 02:49 PM 02:50 PM Not Available ETA 04:00 PM Not Available
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 03:25 PM 03:30 PM Arrived 03:40 PM 15 Minutes Late
Chittoor (CTO) 04:08 PM 04:10 PM Arrived 04:33 PM 25 Minutes Late
Pakala Jn (PAK) 04:33 PM 04:35 PM Arrived 05:20 PM 47 Minutes Late
Tirupati (TPTY) 06:00 PM 06:05 PM Arrived 06:05 PM 5 Minutes Late
Renigunta Jn (RU) 06:20 PM 06:30 PM Arrived 06:40 PM 20 Minutes Late
Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 06:48 PM 06:50 PM Arrived 07:40 PM 52 Minutes Late
Gudur Jn (GDR) 08:05 PM 08:07 PM Arrived 08:36 PM 31 Minutes Late
Nellore (NLR) 08:30 PM 08:32 PM Arrived 09:40 PM 70 Minutes Late
Ongole (OGL) 09:57 PM 09:59 PM Arrived 11:22 PM 85 Minutes Late
Chirala (CLX) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM Arrived 12:10 AM 95 Minutes Late
Bapatla (BPP) 10:48 PM 10:49 PM Arrived 12:26 AM 98 Minutes Late
Tenali Jn (TEL) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM Not Available ETA 12:49 AM Not Available
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:55 AM 01:15 AM Arrived 02:00 AM 65 Minutes Late
Gudivada Jn (GDV) 02:05 AM 02:07 AM Arrived 03:08 AM 63 Minutes Late
Kaikalur (KKLR) 02:36 AM 02:37 AM Arrived 03:47 AM 71 Minutes Late
Akividu (AKVD) 02:55 AM 02:56 AM Arrived 04:04 AM 69 Minutes Late
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 03:17 AM 03:18 AM Not Available ETA 04:28 AM Not Available
Attili (AL) 03:45 AM 03:46 AM Not Available ETA 04:56 AM Not Available
Tanuku (TNKU) 04:03 AM 04:05 AM Not Available ETA 05:14 AM Not Available
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 04:40 AM 04:42 AM Not Available ETA 05:51 AM Not Available
Rajahmundry (RJY) 05:18 AM 05:20 AM Not Available ETA 06:29 AM Not Available
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 06:08 AM 06:10 AM Not Available ETA 07:19 AM Not Available
Kakinada Town (CCT) 06:45 AM Destination Not Available ETA 07:56 AM Not Available
Last Updated:31st October, 2014 at 11:22 PMETA - Estimated Time of Arrival
Like it ? Share it...
Share this site/page with your friends.
PNR Status
Enter PNR Number & click on Check PNR
Check PNR
Running Train Status
Enter the Train No. & click on Check Status
Check Status