Show Running Train Status for:


17209 - Seshadri Express
Running train status for 21st of October 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 145 Minutes
Last Location Bapatla (BPP) at 01:13 AM

StationArrivalDepartureTrain StatusActual ArrivalDelay Time
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) Source 11:00 AM Arrived 12:00 AM No Delay
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 11:10 AM 11:12 AM Arrived 11:33 AM 23 Minutes Late
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 11:24 AM 11:26 AM Arrived 12:10 PM 46 Minutes Late
Whitefield (WFD) 11:34 AM 11:36 AM Arrived 12:28 PM 53 Minutes Late
Malur (MLO) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM Arrived 01:04 PM 72 Minutes Late
Bangarapet (BWT) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM Arrived 01:33 PM 68 Minutes Late
Kuppam (KPN) 12:58 PM 01:00 PM Arrived 02:05 PM 67 Minutes Late
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 01:58 PM 02:00 PM Arrived 02:50 PM 52 Minutes Late
Vaniyambadi (VN) 02:19 PM 02:20 PM Arrived 03:11 PM 52 Minutes Late
Gudiyattam (GYM) 02:49 PM 02:50 PM Arrived 03:44 PM 55 Minutes Late
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 03:25 PM 03:30 PM Arrived 04:08 PM 43 Minutes Late
Chittoor (CTO) 04:08 PM 04:10 PM Arrived 04:55 PM 47 Minutes Late
Pakala Jn (PAK) 04:33 PM 04:35 PM Arrived 05:33 PM 60 Minutes Late
Tirupati (TPTY) 06:00 PM 06:05 PM Arrived 07:00 PM 60 Minutes Late
Renigunta Jn (RU) 06:20 PM 06:30 PM Arrived 07:35 PM 75 Minutes Late
Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 06:48 PM 06:50 PM Arrived 08:10 PM 82 Minutes Late
Gudur Jn (GDR) 08:05 PM 08:07 PM Arrived 09:46 PM 101 Minutes Late
Nellore (NLR) 08:30 PM 08:32 PM Arrived 10:47 PM 137 Minutes Late
Ongole (OGL) 09:57 PM 09:59 PM Arrived 12:15 AM 138 Minutes Late
Chirala (CLX) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM Arrived 12:55 AM 140 Minutes Late
Bapatla (BPP) 10:48 PM 10:49 PM Arrived 01:13 AM 145 Minutes Late
Tenali Jn (TEL) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM Not Available ETA 02:03 AM Not Available
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:55 AM 01:15 AM Not Available ETA 03:20 AM Not Available
Gudivada Jn (GDV) 02:05 AM 02:07 AM Not Available ETA 04:30 AM Not Available
Kaikalur (KKLR) 02:36 AM 02:37 AM Not Available ETA 05:01 AM Not Available
Akividu (AKVD) 02:55 AM 02:56 AM Not Available ETA 05:20 AM Not Available
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 03:17 AM 03:18 AM Not Available ETA 05:42 AM Not Available
Attili (AL) 03:45 AM 03:46 AM Not Available ETA 06:10 AM Not Available
Tanuku (TNKU) 04:03 AM 04:05 AM Not Available ETA 06:28 AM Not Available
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 04:40 AM 04:42 AM Not Available ETA 07:05 AM Not Available
Rajahmundry (RJY) 05:18 AM 05:20 AM Not Available ETA 07:43 AM Not Available
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 06:08 AM 06:10 AM Not Available ETA 08:33 AM Not Available
Kakinada Town (CCT) 06:45 AM Destination Not Available ETA 09:10 AM Not Available
Last Updated:21st October, 2014 at 09:28 PMETA - Estimated Time of Arrival
Like it ? Share it...
Share this site/page with your friends.
PNR Status
Enter PNR Number & click on Check PNR
Check PNR
Running Train Status
Enter the Train No. & click on Check Status
Check Status