Show Running Train Status for:


17209 - Bangalore - Kakinada Town Seshadri Express
Running train status for 01st of July 2015
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 10 Minutes
Last Location Kaldhari (KLDI) at 04:25 AM

StationArrivalDepartureTrain StatusActual ArrivalDelay Time
Bangalore City Jn. (SBC) 12:00 AM 11:00 AM Arrived 12:00 AM No Delay
Bangalore Cant. (BNC) 11:10 AM 11:12 AM Arrived 11:12 AM 2 Minutes Late
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 11:24 AM 11:26 AM Arrived 12:17 PM 53 Minutes Late
Whitefield (WFD) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM Arrived 12:36 PM 61 Minutes Late
Malur (MLO) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM Arrived 12:54 PM 62 Minutes Late
Bangarapet Jn. (BWT) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM Arrived 01:18 PM 53 Minutes Late
Kuppam (KPN) 12:58 PM 01:00 PM Arrived 01:49 PM 51 Minutes Late
Jolarpettai Jn. (JTJ) 01:58 PM 02:00 PM Arrived 02:33 PM 35 Minutes Late
Vaniyambadi (VN) 02:19 PM 02:20 PM Arrived 02:55 PM 36 Minutes Late
Gudiyattam (GYM) 02:49 PM 02:50 PM Arrived 03:28 PM 39 Minutes Late
Katpadi Jn. (KPD) 03:25 PM 03:30 PM Arrived 03:55 PM 30 Minutes Late
Chittoor (CTO) 04:08 PM 04:10 PM Arrived 04:33 PM 25 Minutes Late
Pakala Jn. (PAK) 04:33 PM 04:35 PM Arrived 05:10 PM 37 Minutes Late
Tirupati (TPTY) 06:00 PM 06:05 PM Arrived 06:00 PM No Delay
Renigunta Jn. (RU) 06:20 PM 06:30 PM Arrived 06:32 PM 12 Minutes Late
Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 06:48 PM 06:50 PM Arrived 06:59 PM 11 Minutes Late
Gudur Jn. (GDR) 08:05 PM 08:07 PM Arrived 08:00 PM 5 Minutes Before
Nellore (NLR) 08:30 PM 08:32 PM Arrived 08:48 PM 18 Minutes Late
Ongole (OGL) 09:57 PM 09:59 PM Arrived 10:22 PM 25 Minutes Late
Chirala (CLX) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM Arrived 11:07 PM 32 Minutes Late
Bapatla (BPP) 10:48 PM 10:49 PM Arrived 11:21 PM 33 Minutes Late
Tenali Jn. (TEL) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM Arrived 12:00 AM 22 Minutes Late
Vijayawada Jn. (BZA) 12:55 AM 01:15 AM Arrived 12:45 AM 10 Minutes Before
Gudivada (GDV) 02:05 AM 02:07 AM Arrived 02:05 AM No Delay
Kaikalur (KKLR) 02:36 AM 02:37 AM Arrived 02:36 AM No Delay
Akividu (AKVD) 02:55 AM 02:56 AM Arrived 02:58 AM 3 Minutes Late
Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 03:17 AM 03:18 AM Arrived 03:25 AM 8 Minutes Late
Attili (AL) 03:45 AM 03:46 AM Arrived 03:56 AM 11 Minutes Late
Tanuku (TNKU) 04:03 AM 04:05 AM Arrived 04:13 AM 10 Minutes Late
Nidadavolu Jn. (NDD) 04:40 AM 04:42 AM Not Available ETA 04:50 AM Not Available
Rajahmundry (RJY) 05:18 AM 05:20 AM Not Available ETA 05:28 AM Not Available
Samalkot Jn. (SLO) 06:08 AM 06:10 AM Not Available ETA 06:18 AM Not Available
Kakinada Town (CCT) 06:45 AM 12:00 AM Not Available ETA 06:55 AM Not Available
Last Updated:01st July, 2015 at 11:09 PMETA - Estimated Time of Arrival
Like it ? Share it...
Share this site/page with your friends.
PNR Status
Enter PNR Number & click on Check PNR
Check PNR
Running Train Status
Enter the Train No. & click on Check Status
Check Status