Show Running Train Status for:


17209 - Seshadri Express
Running train status for 23rd of April 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 20 Minutes
Last Location Tirupati (TPTY) at 06:20 PM

StationArrivalDepartureTrain StatusActual ArrivalDelay Time
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) Source 01:20 PM Arrived 12:00 AM No Delay
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 01:30 PM 01:35 PM Arrived 11:23 AM 13 Minutes Late
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 01:45 PM 01:47 PM Arrived 11:45 AM 21 Minutes Late
Whitefield (WFD) 01:55 PM 01:57 PM Arrived 12:01 PM 27 Minutes Late
Malur (MLO) 02:14 PM 02:15 PM Arrived 12:18 PM 28 Minutes Late
Bangarapet (BWT) 02:43 PM 02:45 PM Arrived 12:56 PM 28 Minutes Late
Kuppam (KPN) 03:13 PM 03:15 PM Arrived 01:20 PM 21 Minutes Late
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 04:28 PM 04:30 PM Arrived 02:05 PM 7 Minutes Late
Vaniyambadi (VN) 04:44 PM 04:45 PM Arrived 02:27 PM 8 Minutes Late
Gudiyattam (GYM) 05:14 PM 05:15 PM Arrived 02:59 PM 10 Minutes Late
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 05:50 PM 05:55 PM Arrived 03:23 PM 2 Minutes Before
Chittoor (CTO) 06:28 PM 06:30 PM Arrived 04:13 PM 5 Minutes Late
Pakala Jn (PAK) 06:55 PM 06:57 PM Arrived 05:06 PM 33 Minutes Late
Tirupati (TPTY) 07:55 PM 08:00 PM Arrived 06:20 PM 20 Minutes Late
Renigunta Jn (RU) 08:25 PM 08:40 PM Not Available ETA 08:45 PM Not Available
Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 08:58 PM 09:00 PM Not Available ETA 09:18 PM Not Available
Gudur Jn (GDR) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM Not Available ETA 10:48 PM Not Available
Nellore (NLR) 10:55 PM 10:56 PM Not Available ETA 11:15 PM Not Available
Ongole (OGL) 12:21 AM 12:23 AM Not Available ETA 12:41 AM Not Available
Chirala (CLX) 12:58 AM 12:59 AM Not Available ETA 01:18 AM Not Available
Bapatla (BPP) 01:11 AM 01:12 AM Not Available ETA 01:31 AM Not Available
Tenali Jn (TEL) 01:42 AM 01:43 AM Not Available ETA 02:02 AM Not Available
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 02:45 AM 03:10 AM Not Available ETA 03:05 AM Not Available
Gudivada Jn (GDV) 04:03 AM 04:04 AM Not Available ETA 04:23 AM Not Available
Kaikolur (KKLR) 04:33 AM 04:34 AM Not Available ETA 04:53 AM Not Available
Akividu (AKVD) 05:00 AM 05:01 AM Not Available ETA 05:20 AM Not Available
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 05:28 AM 05:29 AM Not Available ETA 05:48 AM Not Available
Attili (AL) 06:10 AM 06:11 AM Not Available ETA 06:30 AM Not Available
Tanuku (TNKU) 06:24 AM 06:25 AM Not Available ETA 06:44 AM Not Available
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 06:51 AM 06:52 AM Not Available ETA 07:11 AM Not Available
Rajamundry (RJY) 07:23 AM 07:25 AM Not Available ETA 07:43 AM Not Available
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 08:08 AM 08:10 AM Not Available ETA 08:28 AM Not Available
Kakinada Town (CCT) 08:45 AM Destination Not Available ETA 09:05 AM Not Available
Last Updated:23rd April, 2014 at 02:21 PMETA - Estimated Time of Arrival
Like it ? Share it...
Share this site/page with your friends.
PNR Status
Enter PNR Number & click on Check PNR
Check PNR
Running Train Status
Enter the Train No. & click on Check Status
Check Status