Show Running Train Status for:


17209 - Seshadri Express
Running train status for 18th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 51 Minutes
Last Location Akividu (AKVD) at 03:46 AM

StationArrivalDepartureTrain StatusActual ArrivalDelay Time
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) Source 01:20 PM Arrived 12:00 AM No Delay
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 01:30 PM 01:35 PM Arrived 11:28 AM 18 Minutes Late
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 01:45 PM 01:47 PM Arrived 11:55 AM 31 Minutes Late
Whitefield (WFD) 01:55 PM 01:57 PM Arrived 12:10 PM 36 Minutes Late
Malur (MLO) 02:14 PM 02:15 PM Arrived 12:31 PM 41 Minutes Late
Bangarapet (BWT) 02:43 PM 02:45 PM Arrived 12:58 PM 30 Minutes Late
Kuppam (KPN) 03:13 PM 03:15 PM Arrived 01:21 PM 22 Minutes Late
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 04:28 PM 04:30 PM Arrived 02:20 PM 22 Minutes Late
Vaniyambadi (VN) 04:44 PM 04:45 PM Arrived 02:39 PM 20 Minutes Late
Gudiyattam (GYM) 05:14 PM 05:15 PM Arrived 03:13 PM 24 Minutes Late
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 05:50 PM 05:55 PM Arrived 03:35 PM 10 Minutes Late
Chittoor (CTO) 06:28 PM 06:30 PM Arrived 04:15 PM 7 Minutes Late
Pakala Jn (PAK) 06:55 PM 06:57 PM Arrived 04:45 PM 12 Minutes Late
Tirupati (TPTY) 07:55 PM 08:00 PM Not Available ETA 08:46 PM Not Available
Renigunta Jn (RU) 08:25 PM 08:40 PM Not Available ETA 09:16 PM Not Available
Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 08:58 PM 09:00 PM Not Available ETA 09:49 PM Not Available
Gudur Jn (GDR) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM Arrived 09:03 PM 58 Minutes Late
Nellore (NLR) 10:55 PM 10:56 PM Arrived 09:55 PM 85 Minutes Late
Ongole (OGL) 12:21 AM 12:23 AM Arrived 11:49 PM 112 Minutes Late
Chirala (CLX) 12:58 AM 12:59 AM Arrived 12:29 AM 114 Minutes Late
Bapatla (BPP) 01:11 AM 01:12 AM Arrived 12:43 AM 115 Minutes Late
Tenali Jn (TEL) 01:42 AM 01:43 AM Not Available ETA 02:33 AM Not Available
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 02:45 AM 03:10 AM Arrived 01:50 AM 55 Minutes Late
Gudivada Jn (GDV) 04:03 AM 04:04 AM Arrived 03:03 AM 58 Minutes Late
Kaikolur (KKLR) 04:33 AM 04:34 AM Arrived 03:29 AM 53 Minutes Late
Akividu (AKVD) 05:00 AM 05:01 AM Arrived 03:46 AM 51 Minutes Late
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 05:28 AM 05:29 AM Not Available ETA 06:19 AM Not Available
Attili (AL) 06:10 AM 06:11 AM Not Available ETA 07:01 AM Not Available
Tanuku (TNKU) 06:24 AM 06:25 AM Not Available ETA 07:15 AM Not Available
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 06:51 AM 06:52 AM Not Available ETA 07:42 AM Not Available
Rajamundry (RJY) 07:23 AM 07:25 AM Not Available ETA 08:14 AM Not Available
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 08:08 AM 08:10 AM Not Available ETA 08:59 AM Not Available
Kakinada Town (CCT) 08:45 AM Destination Not Available ETA 09:36 AM Not Available
Last Updated:18th April, 2014 at 11:16 PMETA - Estimated Time of Arrival
Like it ? Share it...
Share this site/page with your friends.
PNR Status
Enter PNR Number & click on Check PNR
Check PNR
Running Train Status
Enter the Train No. & click on Check Status
Check Status