Show Running Train Status for:


17209 - Seshadri Express
Running train status for 02nd of March 2015
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 5 Minutes
Last Location Putalapattu (PTT) at 04:32 PM

StationArrivalDepartureTrain StatusActual ArrivalDelay Time
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) Source 11:00 AM Arrived 12:00 AM No Delay
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 11:10 AM 11:12 AM Arrived 11:13 AM 3 Minutes Late
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 11:24 AM 11:26 AM Arrived 11:27 AM 3 Minutes Late
Whitefield (WFD) 11:34 AM 11:36 AM Arrived 11:41 AM 6 Minutes Late
Malur (MLO) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM Arrived 11:58 AM 6 Minutes Late
Bangarapet (BWT) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM Arrived 12:24 PM 1 Minutes Before
Kuppam (KPN) 12:58 PM 01:00 PM Arrived 01:18 PM 20 Minutes Late
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 01:58 PM 02:00 PM Arrived 02:00 PM 2 Minutes Late
Vaniyambadi (VN) 02:19 PM 02:20 PM Arrived 02:25 PM 6 Minutes Late
Gudiyattam (GYM) 02:49 PM 02:50 PM Arrived 02:58 PM 9 Minutes Late
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 03:25 PM 03:30 PM Arrived 03:25 PM No Delay
Chittoor (CTO) 04:08 PM 04:10 PM Arrived 04:08 PM No Delay
Pakala Jn (PAK) 04:33 PM 04:35 PM Not Available ETA 04:38 PM Not Available
Tirupati (TPTY) 06:00 PM 06:05 PM Not Available ETA 06:05 PM Not Available
Renigunta Jn (RU) 06:20 PM 06:30 PM Not Available ETA 06:25 PM Not Available
Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 06:48 PM 06:50 PM Not Available ETA 06:53 PM Not Available
Gudur Jn (GDR) 08:05 PM 08:07 PM Not Available ETA 08:10 PM Not Available
Nellore (NLR) 08:30 PM 08:32 PM Not Available ETA 08:35 PM Not Available
Ongole (OGL) 09:57 PM 09:59 PM Not Available ETA 10:02 PM Not Available
Chirala (CLX) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM Not Available ETA 10:40 PM Not Available
Bapatla (BPP) 10:48 PM 10:49 PM Not Available ETA 10:53 PM Not Available
Tenali Jn (TEL) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM Not Available ETA 11:43 PM Not Available
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:55 AM 01:15 AM Not Available ETA 01:00 AM Not Available
Gudivada Jn (GDV) 02:05 AM 02:07 AM Not Available ETA 02:10 AM Not Available
Kaikalur (KKLR) 02:36 AM 02:37 AM Not Available ETA 02:41 AM Not Available
Akividu (AKVD) 02:55 AM 02:56 AM Not Available ETA 03:00 AM Not Available
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 03:17 AM 03:18 AM Not Available ETA 03:22 AM Not Available
Attili (AL) 03:45 AM 03:46 AM Not Available ETA 03:50 AM Not Available
Tanuku (TNKU) 04:03 AM 04:05 AM Not Available ETA 04:08 AM Not Available
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 04:40 AM 04:42 AM Not Available ETA 04:45 AM Not Available
Rajahmundry (RJY) 05:18 AM 05:20 AM Not Available ETA 05:23 AM Not Available
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 06:08 AM 06:10 AM Not Available ETA 06:13 AM Not Available
Kakinada Town (CCT) 06:45 AM Destination Not Available ETA 06:50 AM Not Available
Last Updated:02nd March, 2015 at 04:37 PMETA - Estimated Time of Arrival
Like it ? Share it...
Share this site/page with your friends.
PNR Status
Enter PNR Number & click on Check PNR
Check PNR
Running Train Status
Enter the Train No. & click on Check Status
Check Status